Deeds

The following deeds have been recorded in the Register of Deeds office.

Ronald E. Unruh and Dora K. Unruh, trustees, to Mark Unruh and Barbara Unruh, trustee’s deed; undivided ¼ interest in W/2 NE/4 NW/4 S1-T18-R1 except minerals.

Ronald E. Unruh and Dora K. Unruh, trustees, to Brenda S. Enns, trustee’s deed; undivided 6/7 interest in NE/4 S16-T17-R2 except minerals.

Jimmy and Iva Ballard to Shane Scott and Shannon Marie Rives, warranty deed; SW/4 S30-T21-R3 with exceptions.

Lila G. Richter to Truman L. and Donna D. Slatten, warranty deed; S/2 Lot 3, all Lot 4, and N/2 Lot 5, Block 35, North Peabody, Peabody.

William E. and Kathleen A. Goentzel to Eastmoor United Methodist Church, warranty deed; part of NE/4 S5-T20-R4.

Cheryl South to Patrick L. and Ann C. Carr, warranty deed; undivided 1/12 interest S 16’ Lots 130, 132, 134, to center of Muddy Creek, Miller’s Second Addition, and part of S/2 SW/4 S32-T19-R4.

Charles Knapp to Patrick L. and Ann C. Carr, warranty deed; undivided 1/12 interest S 16’ Lots 130, 132, 134, to center of Muddy Creek, Miller’s Second Addition, and part of S/2 SW/4 S32-T19-R4.

Margaret Shields to Patrick L. and Ann C. Carr, warranty deed; undivided 1/12 interest S 16’ Lots 130, 132, 134, to center of Muddy Creek, Miller’s Second Addition, and part of S/2 SW/4 S32-T19-R4.

Ben Knapp to Patrick L. and Ann C. Carr, warranty deed; undivided 1/12 interest S 16’ Lots 130, 132, 134, to center of Muddy Creek, Miller’s Second Addition, and part of S/2 SW/4 S32-T19-R4.

Richard Knapp to Patrick L. and Ann C. Carr, warranty deed; undivided 1/12 interest S 16’ Lots 130, 132, 134, to center of Muddy Creek, Miller’s Second Addition, and part of S/2 SW/4 S32-T19-R4.

Wanda Louise Carr to Patrick L. and Ann C. Carr, warranty deed; undivided 1/12 interest S 16’ Lots 130, 132, 134, to center of Muddy Creek, Miller’s Second Addition, and part of S/2 SW/4 S32-T19-R4.

Arlene A. and Joe Evans, Charlote Casey, and Kay Brown to Youk Land Company LLC, warranty deed; NW/4 S17-T19-R5.

Robert W. and Marlene J. Herzet to Melissa A. and James D. Parmley, warranty deed; part of SE/4 S14-T20-R5.

Barry L. Montgomery and Jennifer R. Montgomery to Frederick John Wilson III, quitclaim deed; Lots 1, 2, 3, and 4, Block 13, Plat B, Lincolnville.

James L. Voth successor, trustee, to James L. and Gayle A. Voth, quitclaim deed; part of E/2 NW/4 S8-T21-R1.

Martha Jean Conkle, trustee, to William C. Conkle, John A. Conkle, and Thomas J. Conkle, individuals and trustees, trustee’s deed; E/2 NW/4 S10-T21-R3.

Janet and Raymond Bielefeld to Raymond C. Bielefeld and Raymond C. Bielefeld, trustees, warranty deed; tract 1: undivided ½ interest in SW/4 S14-T18-R2; tract 2: undivided 1/3 interest in NW/4 S26-T17-R1; tract 3: undivided 1/3 interest in part of S/2 S/2 SE/4 S16-T18-R2; tract 4: undivided 1/3 interest in NE/4 SW/4 S15-T18-R2.

Mary F. Busenitz and Harold K. Busenitz, trustees, to Harold K. and Mary F. Busenitz, trustee’s deed; undivided 48 percent interest in N/2 S4-T22-R5.

Harold K. and Mary F. Busenitz to Sandra Schroeder, warranty deed; undivided 48 percent interest in N/2 S4-T22-R5.

James A. and Mary A. Cromwell to James A. Cromwell, quitclaim deed; S/2 S3-T17-R3.

James A. Cromwell to Jamie Lewis, Holly Hamilton, Mitchell Cromwell, and Julie Oakley, trustees, quitclaim deed; S/2 S3-T17-R3.

Cynthia S. Bentz, by executor, to David Rziha, executor’s deed; undivided 2/5 interest in SW/4 S5-T17-R3.

Gloria D. and Brian D. Schultz, Rosalie A. and Steven J. Lorson, and Marilyn O. Keeler to David Rziha, warranty deed; SW/4 S5-T17-R3.

S. Warren Weibert and Sheryl White, co-executors, to Richard W. Carlson, executor’s deed; Lot 14, Block 1, Bushman’s Addition, Hillsboro.

Galen and Doris Frick to Galen G. Frick and Doris R. Frick, trustees, warranty deed; undivided ½ interest in SW/4 S14-T18-R2; undivided 1/3 interest in NW/4 S26-T17-R1; undivided 1/3 interest in part of S/2 S/2 SE/4 S16-T18-R2; and undivided 1/3 interest in NE/4 SW/4 S15-T18-R2.

Lanorma J. Kreutziger to Lanorma J. Kreutziger and Rita K. Whitcomb, trustees, warranty deed; N 42’ W 75’ Lot 6, Block 7, Riesen’s Addition, Hillsboro; S/2 NE/4 S32-T19-R3 with exceptions; and NE/4 S33-T19-R3 with exceptions.

Orval Suderman and Rosella Suderman, trustees, to Rosella Suderman and Orval Suderman, trustees, trustee’s deed; part of N/2 NW/4 S26-T20-R2.

Alan L. and Sharon D. Boese to Alan L. Boese and Sharon D. Boese, trustees, warranty deed; E/2 E/2 E/2 SW/4 SW/4 and SE/4 SW/4 S32-T20-R1; N/2 NW/4 S35-T19-R1 except right of way and S/2 NW/4 S35-T19-R1 with exceptions; part of SE/4 S34-T19-R1; and E/2 SE/4 S34-T19-R1 with exceptions.

Alan L. and Sharon D. Boese to Sharon D. Boese and Alan L. Boese, trustees, warranty deed; Lot 3, Block 6, County Clerk’s 6th, Hillsboro; and SW/4 S20-T19-R1 with exceptions.

Sheriff of Marion County to Central National Bank, sheriff’s deed; corrected sheriff’s deed; part of SW/4 S19-T18-R4.

Central National Bank to Catholic Diocese of Wichita, warranty deed; part of SW/4 S19-T18-R4.

Jerry L. and Violet Dalke to Marty and Karen Dalke, warranty deed; part of NE/4 NW/4 S16-T20-R2.

Jerry L. and Violet Dalke to Marty and Karen Dalke, quitclaim deed; part of NE/4 NW/4 S16-T20-R2.

Leona S. Otte to Michael D. and Cynthia G. Beneke, warranty deed; NE/4 S17-T18-R5.

Mennonite Brethren Foundation to Jon C. Wiebe Revocable Trust and John C. Faul Revocable Trust, warranty deed; undivided 10 percent interest in S/2 S/2 NW/4 S7-T20-R1.

Dorene L. and Linden W. Thiessen to Jon C. Wiebe Revocable Trust and John C. Faul Revocable Trust, warranty deed; undivided 90 percent interest in S/2 S/2 NW/4 S7-T20-R1.

William R. & Margaret A. Klassen Revocable Living Trust to Van M. and Linda S. Peters, trustee’s deed; W/2 SE/4 S28-T19-R1.

Margaret A. Klassen to Van M. and Linda S. Peters, warranty deed; W/2 SE/4 S28-T19-R1.

Melvin D. & Marilyn J. Flaming Charitable Remainder Trust to Noah D. and Alexandria Richter and Lila Grace Richter, trustee’s deed; part of NW/4 S11-T21-R3.

Margie K. Busenitz and Gerald K. Busenitz, trustees, to Jeffrey Dale and Denise M. Busenitz, trustee’s deed; N/2 S5-T22-R5.

Margie K. Busenitz and Gerald K. Busenitz, trustees, to Jeffrey Dale and Denise M. Busenitz, trustee’s deed; N/2 SE/4 S18-T21-R3.

Margie K. Busenitz and Gerald K. Busenitz, trustees, to Jeffrey Dale and Denise M. Busenitz, trustee’s deed; undivided 3/5 interest in NE/4 S11-T21-R2.

Margie K. Busenitz and Gerald K. Busenitz, trustees, to Stefan and Tera Busenitz, trustee’s deed; undivided ½ interest in NW/4 S28-T22-R5 with exceptions.

Roger and Eva Peters to Donald J. Suderman and June A. Suderman, co-trustees, warranty deed; E/2 NE/4 NE/4 S30-T20-R3.

Dwight and Lisa Peters to Donald J. Suderman and June A. Suderman, co-trustees, warranty deed; undivided 1/3 interest in W/2 NE/4 NE/4 and SE/4 NE/4 S30-T20-R3.

Arlene and Alvin Hett to Donald J. Suderman and June A. Suderman, co-trustees, warranty deed; undivided 1/3 interest in W/2 NE/4 NE/4 and SE/4 NE/4 S30-T20-R3.

Don Peters to Donald J. Suderman and June A. Suderman, co-trustees, warranty deed; undivided 3/12 interest in W/2 NE/4 NE/4 and SE/4 NE/4 S30-T20-R3.

Shawnie and Danny Blanck to Donald J. Suderman and June A. Suderman, co-trustees, warranty deed; undivided 1/24 interest in W/2 NE/4 NE/4 and SE/4 NE/4 S30-T20-R3.

Joe Craig to Donald J. Suderman and June A. Suderman, co-trustees, warranty deed; undivided 1/24 interest in W/2 NE/4 NE/4 and SE/4 NE/4 S3-T20-R3.

Marvin J. Unruh to Marvin J. Unruh, trustee, quitclaim deed; undivided 1/5 interest in W/2 NE/4 S21-T21-R1.

Alan and Sharon D. Boese to Sharon D. Boese and Alan L. Boese, trustees, warranty deed; S/2 S/2 NE/4 S16-T20-R1.

Fred and Debbie Metzer to Tampa State Bank, warranty deed; Lot 6, Block B, Eastshore Development.

 

Quantcast