Peabody swim team results

Swim meet Saturday in Peabody against Hillsboro.

Girls

Ages 8 and younger

25-meter butterfly — 1. Lexi Davis.

25 freestyle — 1. Davis; 3. Wylda Brown.

25 breaststroke — 1. Davis.

25 backstroke — 1. Davis.

100-meter free relay — 1. Davis, Brown, Janessa Sutton.

Ages 9 and 10

100 free — 3. Lexi Schreiber.

25 breast — 2. Emma Schroeder; 3. Schreiber.

25 back — 1. Schroeder; 3. Journey Williamson.

100 individual medley — 3. Schroeder.

100 free relay — 2. Williamson, Hadlye Clark, Schroeder, Schreiber.

100 medley relay — 3. Williamson, Schreiber, Schroeder, Mya Winter.

Ages 11 and 12

50 breast — 3. Adrianna Newman.

25 backstroke — 2. Kayla Page.

200 medley relay — 2. Newman, Page, Sydney Hodges.

200 free relay — 2. Hodges, Page, Newman.

Ages 13 and 14

50 free — 3. Raegan Schreiber.

50 breast — 2. Anna Lubbers; 3. Schreiber.

50 butterfly — 3. Mallory Harris.

100 IM — 2. Harris.

200 medley relay — 2. Madison Britton, Lubbers, Harris, Schreiber.

200 free relay — 2. Harris, Britton, Lubbers, Schreiber.

Ages 15 to 18

100 free — 2. April Newfield.

50 back — 2. Newfield.

50 free — 2. Katy Benson; 3. Newfield.

50 breast — 1. Benson; 3. Lily Harris.

50 butterfly 2. Benson; 3. Harris.

100 IM — 2. Benson

200 medley relay — 1. Newfield, Benson, Harris.

200 free relay — 2. Newfield, Harris, Benson.

Boys

Ages 8 and younger

25 butterfly — 3. Hunter Navrat.

25 breast — 3. Alex Young.

25 free — 1. Jefferson Glover; 2. Hunter Navrat.

25 back — 1. Glover; 3. Navrat.

100 free relay — 1. Navrat, Glover, Young; 3. Christopher Spencer, Thomas Craig, Lukas Spencer.

100 medley relay — 2. Glover, Young, Spencer, Navrat.

Ages 9 and 10

100 free — 3. Alex Caldwell.

25 butterfly — 2. Jonathan Glover.

25 breast 3. Phillip Young.

100 IM — 3. Young.

25 back — 2. Glover; 3. Jakob Graber.

100 free relay — 2. Young, Noal Reynolds, Glover, Caldwell.

Ages 11 and 12

100 free — 3. Zach Stephy.

50 butterfly — 1. Reid Graber.

50 breast — 2. Max Caldwell,

50 free — 3. Stephy.

200 free relay — 2. Jordan Anderson, Caldwell, Graber, Koby Schroeder.

200 medley relay — 2. Graver, Caldwell, Schroeder, Anderson.

Ages 13 and 14

50 back — 1. Austin Reynolds; 3. Bryant Young.

50 breast — 2. Reynolds

200 free relay — 2. Zach Stephy, Young, Reynolds.

200 medley relay — 2. Reynolds, Young, Stephy.

Ages 15 to 18

100 free — 2. Garret Schroeder.

50 breast — 1. Zachary Preheim.

50 back — 1. Z. Preheim; 2. Schroeder.

50 free — 2. Preheim; 3. Schroeder.

50 butterfly — 1. Z. Preheim; 2. Nicholas Preheim.

100 IM — 2. Z. Preheim; 3. N. Preheim.

200 free relay — 1. Schroeder, Jaydin Hutchison, N. Preheim, Z. Preheim.

Quantcast