Peabody Swim Team results

Peabody Super Swimmers placed second in a three-team meet Saturday at Solomon. The team scored 472 points, behind Hillsboro’s 601 points.

GIRLS

Ages 8 and younger

100-meter medley relay — 2. Madyson Goosen, Lexi Davis, and Wylda Brown.

25-meter butterfly — 1. Davis.

25-meter backstroke — 1. Davis.

25-meter freestyle — 1. Davis.

25-meter breaststroke — 1. Davis.

100-meter freestyle relay — 2. Davis, Brown, and Goossen.

Ages 9 and 10

100-meter medley relay — 3. Emma Schroeder, Madyson Foth, and Lexi Schreiber.

25-meter freestyle — 3. Kallie Hutchison.

25-meter breaststroke — 3. Schreiber.

100-meter freestyle relay — 3. Schroeder, Hadlye Clark, Mya Winter, and Schreiber.

Ages 11 and 12

200-meter medley relay — 3. Sydney Hodges, Kallie Hutchison, and Kayla Page.

50-meter backstroke — 3. Hodges.

200 meter freestyle relay — 3. Page, Hutchison, and Hodges.

Ages 13 and 14

200-meter medley relay — 3. Madison Britton, Anna Lubbers, Mallory Harris, and Reagan Schreiber.

50-meter butterfly — 3. Harris.

50-meter breaststroke — 1. Schreiber.

200-meter freestyle relay — 3. Harris, Britton, Lubbers, and Schreiber.

Ages 15 to 18

100-meter freestyle — 1. Lexi Anderson.

200-meter medley relay — 2. Mackenzie Young, Katy Benson, and Lily Harris.

50-meter butterfly — 1. Benson.

50-meter backstroke — 1. Young; 2. April Newfield.

50-meter freestyle — 1. Benson; 3. Anderson.

50-meter breaststroke — 1. Benson; 3. Young.

200-meter freestyle relay — 2. Anderson, Young, and Benson.

100-meter individual medley — 1. Benson; 3. Young.

BOYS

Ages 8 and younger

100-meter medley relay — 1. Jefferson Glover, Alex Young, Kael Hutchison, and Hunter Navrat; 2. Lukas Spencer, Thomas Craig, and Christopher Spencer.

25-meter butterfly — 1. Glover; 2. Hutchison.

25-meter backstroke — 2. Glover, Navrat.

25-meter freestyle — 2. Hunter; 3. Glover.

25-meter breaststroke — 2. Young; 3. Navrat.

100-meter freestyle relay — 1. Navrat, Glover, and Hutchison; 2. Craig, C. Spencer, Young, and L. Spencer.

Ages 9 and 10

100-meter freestyle — 3. Alex Caldwell.

100-meter medley relay — 2. Jakob Graber, Philip Young, Johnathan Glover, and Caldwell; 3. Corbin Marple, Julian Craig, Jake Partridge, and Noal Reynolds.

25-meter butterfly — 2. Glover.

25-meter backstroke — 3. Glover.

25-meter freestyle — 2. Caldwell.

25-meter breaststroke — 2. Young.

100-meter freestyle relay — 2. Young, Graber, Glover, and Caldwell.

Ages 11 and 12

100-meter freestyle — 3. Zach Stephey.

200-meter medley relay — 2. Koby Schroeder, Max Caldwell, Reid Graber, and Jordan Anderson.

50-meter butterfly — 2. Graber.

50-meter backstroke — 3. Stephy.

50-meter freestyle — 3. Graber.

50-meter breaststroke — 2. Caldwell.

200-meter freestyle relay — 2. Schroeder, Caldwell, Anderson, Graber.

100-meter individual medley — 2. Graber.

Ages 13 and 14

200-meter medley relay — 2. Austin Reynolds, Bryant Young, and Zack Stephey.

50-meter backstroke — 2. Reynolds.

50-meter freestyle — 3. Reynolds.

50-meter breaststroke — 3.Young.

Ages 15 to 18

100-meter freestyle — 2. Garrett Schroeder.

200-meter medley relay — 1.Zach Preheim, Schroeder, and Nick Preheim.

50-meter butterfly — 1. Z. Preheim; 2. N. Preheim.

50-meter backstroke — 1. Z.Preheim; 3. Schroeder.

50-meter freestyle — 2. Z. Preheim.

50-meter breaststroke — 1. Schroeder; 2. Z. Preheim.

200-meter freestyle relay — 2. Schroeder, Hutchison, Jayden, N. Preheim, and Z. Preheim.

100-meter individual medley — 1. Z. Preheim; 2. Schroeder; 3. N. Preheim.

Quantcast