Peabody Super Swimmers won a meet against Marion and Abilene on Saturday at home. They scored 573 points to Marion’s 552 and Abilene’s 318.
Top three Peabody finishes by event included:
Boys
8 or younger
25-meter backstroke — 1. Jefferson Glover.
25 breaststroke — 1. Glover.
25 butterfly — 2. Glover; 3. Kael Hutchison.
25 freestyle — 3. Glover.
100 freestyle relay — 2. Hunter Navrat, Hutchison, and Glover; 3. Lukas Spencer, Christopher Spencer, Thomas Craig, and Alex Young.
100 medley relay — 1. Glover, Young, Hutchison, and Navrat; 3. L. Spencer, C. Spencer, and Craig.
9 and 10
25 breaststroke — 3. Philip Young.
25 butterfly — 3. Jonathan Glover.
25 freestyle — 2. Alex Caldwell.
100 freestyle — 3. Caldwell.
100 individual medley — 3. Young.
100 freestyle relay — 2. Caldwell, Young, Jakob Graber, and Jake Partridge.
11 and 12
50 backstroke — 2. Zach Stephey.
50 butterfly — 2. Reid Graber.
50 breaststroke — 3. Max Caldwell.
100 freestyle — 2. Stephey.
100 individual medley — 2. Reid Graber.
200 freestyle relay — 2. Julian Craig, Jordan Anderson, Caldwell, and Graber.
200 medley relay — 1. Graber, Caldwell, Anderson, and Craig.
13 and 14
50 breaststroke — 1. Austin Reynolds.
50 freestyle — 2. Reynolds.
100 individual medley — 2. Reynolds.
15 to 18
50 backstroke — 1. Zachary Preheim; 3. Garret Schroeder.
50 breaststroke — 1. Schroeder.
50 butterfly — 1. Z. Preheim; 2. Schroeder; 3. Nicholas Preheim.
50 freestyle — 2. Z. Preheim; 3. N. Preheim.
100 freestyle — 2. Z. Preheim; 3. N. Preheim.
100 individual medley — 1. Z. Preheim; 2. Schroeder; 3. N. Preheim.
200 freestyle relay — 1. Schroeder, Jaydin Hutchison, N. Preheim, and Z. Preheim.
Girls
8 or younger
25 backstroke — 1. Lexi Davis.
25 breaststroke — 1. Davis.
25 butterfly — 1. Davis; 3. Wylda Brown.
25 freestyle — 2. Davis.
100 freestyle relay — 1. Davis, Madyson Goossen, and Brown.
100 medley relay — 1. Goossen, Davis, and Brown.
9 and 10
25 backstroke — 2. Kallie Hutchison.
25 breaststroke — 2. Emma Schroeder; 3. Lexi Schreiber.
25 butterfly — 2. Schroeder.
25 freestyle — 1. Hutchison.
100 freestyle — 1. Hutchison; 3. Mya Winter.
100 individual medley — 2. Schroeder.
100 freestyle relay — 2. Schreiber, Winter, Schroder, and Hutchison.
100 medley relay — 2. Winter, Schreiber, Schroeder, and Hutchison.
13 and 14
50 breaststroke — 2. Raegan Schreiber; 3. Anna Lubbers.
50 butterfly — 3. Mallory Harris.
50 freestyle — 3. Schreiber.
200 freestyle relay — 2. Harris, Desiree Wittig, Lubbers, and Schreiber.
200 medley relay — 3. Lubbers, Wittig, Harris, and Schreiber.
15 to 18
50 backstroke — 2. Mackenzie Young; 3. April Newfield.
50 breaststroke — 1. Katy Benson; 2. Young; 3. Lexi Anderson.
50 butterfly — 1. Benson; 3. Lily Harris.
50 freestyle — 1. Benson; 2. Anderson.
100 freestyle — 1. Anderson; 2. Newfield.
100 individual medley — 1. Benson.
200 freestyle relay — 1. Anderson, Young, and Benson; 2. Harris, Rylie McDowell, and Newfield.
200 medley relay — 1. Young, Benson, and Anderson; 3. McDowell, Newfield, and Harris.